Privacy Policy

Editor: SEINE ALLIANCE, Port de Grenelle 75015 PARIS. Tel : +33 (0) 1 40 58 00 00

website: https://www.lenouveaufrance.com

Hosting: WP SERVEUR, SARL 7 rue de la Cité Foulc, 30000 Nîmes

Privacy and data protection policy

We attach particular importance to the protection of your personal data.
This Privacy Policy is intended to provide details in a transparent manner how we collect, store, use and disclose your personal information when you use our website.

By using the site you agree to this Privacy Policy.

Nature of data collected

When browsing the site, we may collect, in accordance with the applicable legislation and with your prior agreement when required, information about your devices or networks from which you access the site, such as: IP addresses, connection data, types and versions of internet browsers, operating systems and platforms, and data about your click stream data on the site.

Cookies

Among the technologies used to collect this information, we use cookies, which are small text files downloaded to your device when you access the site.

Overview of used cookies

Analytical cookies: the purpose is to know the frequentation, use and performance of the site to improve its operation and ergonomics.

We use Google Analytics (https://policies.google.com/), a service providing statistical analysis of the website.

Cookie management

Unless you decide to disable cookies according to the procedure described below, continuing to browse the site means consent to the use of cookies.

You can disable the use of cookies at any time by selecting the appropriate settings of your browser.
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
Opera : https://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safari : https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=en_US&viewlocale=en_US
You can also find instructions on the site of the CNIL, at this address: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

Contact form

Personal information is collected through the contact form, namely: Firstname, Lastname and E-mail.

We use the information collected to answer your requests.

Newsletter

We use SendinBlue to send our newsletters (https://www.sendinblue.com/legal/privacypolicy/).

SendinBlue, 55 rue d’Amsterdam, 75008 Paris.

Data retention time

Your personal information is kept only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection which can not exceed 5 years.

Use and transmission of your personal data

Your data is not communicated to third parties. However, you are advised that they may be disclosed in accordance with a law, regulation or a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

The rights you have over your data

You can request to receive a file containing all the personal data that we have about you. You can also request the deletion of your personal data.

Select your request:


Contact

For any question or information do not hesitate to contact us.